Skip to main content

Wrestling Stats 1927 to Present

year league REG. Sub-State State GW GOODWILL WINNER STATE Sub-State Champ State Placer Duals COACH   REGIONAL PLACERS DISTRICT PLACERS Grand State  
1927 DECEMBER 29, 1927 "DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL HAS NEW SPORT" first team: owen doyle,ernest martin,clarence gibson, wilbur barnes, keith rozell, john condor, clarence houser, garland bare, claude winchell, and wilford darter there were two duals that year one with eldorado and one with latham Guy Elliot          
1928             W. East 1st Douglass 4th STATE TOURNAMENT IN MANHATTAN 125 # Wilford Darter 3RD 145# Wilbur Barnes 3rd 158# Garland Bare 3rd   Guy Elliot          
1929             W. East 43 pts 1st Douglass 38 pts. 2nd STATE TOURNAMENT IN MANHATTAN 95 Otis Maxwell 1ST 105# Wayne Burbank 1st 125# Wilford Darter 1st135# Keith Rozell 2nd 155# Garland Bare 1st 165# Edward Houser 2nd   Bill Doyle          
1930       1st     Douglass 1st 1st OFFICIAL STATE 105 # Harry Darter 115# Alvin Darter 1st Lawerence CoxWilford Darter   Bill Doyle          
1931       2nd             Edward Stephenson          
1932                     Robert Price          
1933                     Robert Price          
1934                     Robert Price          
1935                     Robert Price          
1936       5th             Robert Price          
1937       4th             Robert Price          
1938       4th         Viron Wheeler   Robert Price          

1939-to 1950 no team

                               
year DISTRICT REG. Sub-State State GW GOODWILL WINNER REGIONAL CHAMPS Sub-State State Placer Duals COACH   REGIONAL PLACERS DISTRICT PLACERS    
1952                 No State Placers 0-4 Bill Doyle          
1951                     Bill Doyle          
1953   6th     2nd Eldorado       3-5 Bill Doyle   Larry Jones 4th Pat Doyle 4th Bob Riney 4th      
1954         1st Douglass 115 Jim Caster 168 Pat Doyle   106 Larry Caster 3rd 115 Jim Caster 3rd 141 Bud Thomas 3rd 168 Pat Doyle 1st *4-2-1 Bill Doyle   98 Virgil Brower 3rd 106 Larry Caster 2nd 123 Rosalio Garcia 3rd 130 Roscoe Bohanon 2nd 136 Jesse Daniels 2nd 141 Bud Thomas 3rd      
1955   2nd   4th 1st Douglass 112 Larry Caster 120 Rosalio Garcia 138 Bud Thomas 165 Pat Doyle   112 Larry Caster 1st 120-Rosalio Garcia 4th 133 Tom King 4th 165 Pat Doyle 1st 8-0 Bill Doyle   133 Tom King 2nd 145 fred cook 3rd 154 Jack Headly 3rd HWT Don Darter 4th      
1956   5th   4th 1st Douglass 133 Rosalio Garcia   98 Wayne Stanley 2nd 133 Rosalio Garcia 2nd 136 Virgil Brower 3rd 168 Bill Ketterman 4th 8-0 Bill Doyle   98 Wayne Stanley 4th 106 Albert Woody 4th 123 Larry Caster3rd 136 Virgil Brower 2nd 168 Bill Ketterman 3rd      
1957   2nd   4th 1st Douglass 127 Wayne Stanley 138 Larry Caster   133 Virgil Brower 3rd 138 Larry Caster 1st 145 ronnie Little 3rd 9-0 Bill Doyle   133 Virgil Brower 2nd 145 Ronnie Little 2nd HWT Don Darter 2nd      
1958   3rd   5th     98 Larry Myers 136 Wayne Stanley 148 Ronnie Little   98 Larry Myers 2nd 136 Wayne Stanley 2nd 148 Ronnie Little 1st 5-3 Darrell Hill   115 John Woody 4th 128 Marvin Shaber 4th      
1959   1st   7th     95-Jerry Myers 103 Larry Myers 112 Robert Ahlerich 127 Larry Darter   Larry Myers Jerry Myers Robert Ahlerich 8-0 Darrell Hill   133- Wright 2nd 134- Valentine 3rd 145 Richard Valentine 3rd 175Schaul 3rd      
1960 1ST 1st   1st 1st Douglass 120- Larry Myers 127-Robert Ahlerich 138-Bob Wright 154 R. Valentine   103 Reynolds 3rd 112 Jerry Myers 1st 120 Larry Myers 3rd 127 Robert Ahlerich 1st 138 Wright 2nd 165 Metz 4th 7-0-1 Darrell Hill   95 Sam Sears 3rd 103 Dale Reynolds 2nd 112-Jerry Myers 3rd 133 G. Bannon 2nd 145-Byron Baum 4th 165 j. Metz 3rd 180- Bill Schaul 2nd 95 Sam Sears 2nd 103 Dale Reynolds 1st 112 Jerry Myers 2nd 120 Larry Myers 2nd 127 Robert Ahlerich 2nd 138 Bob Wright 2nd 145 Byron Baum 4th 154 R. Valentine 2nd 165 Metz 2nd 180 Bill Schaul 1st    
1961 1st 1st   2nd 1st Douglass 127 Banfill 133- Williamson 180- Metz   120- Little 2nd 127 Banfill 3rd 133 Williamson 4th 145 Schreiner 3rd 180 Metz 2nd 10-0 Darrell Hill   103- Sam Sears 2nd 120 Little 2nd 145 Schreiner 2nd 95- Jerry Haynes 4th 103- Sam Sears 3rd 120 Little 2nd 127 Banfill 3rd 133 Williamson 2nd 138 Russel 4th 145 Schreiner 180 Metz 2nd    
1962 2nd 1st   4th 1st Douglass 95- Jerry Haynes 127 Martin Little   95 Jerry Haynes 2nd 127 Martin Little 1st 112 Sam Sears 2nd 120 meyers 4th 7-2 Louis Valadez   112- Sam Sears 3rd 120 - Myers 2nd 133- Maheer 3rd 180- McDaniels 4th      
1963 3rd 5th   7th 1st Douglass 103 Jerry Haynes 165 Garvin Mc Daniels   103 Jerry Haynes 1st 165 Garvin McDaniels 2nd *3-3-1 Louis Valadez   95 Andrew Straw 2nd      
1964   3rd   8th 2nd   120 Jerry Haynes 127 Andy Straw 165 Nick Girrens   Jerry Haynes Andy Straw 4-4 Louis Valadez   112 Richard Howard 2nd      
1965       3rd 1st Douglass 133 Andy Straw 180 Frank Smith  

103 Richard Howard 4th 133 Andy Straw 1st 138 Bill Rhodes 4th 180 Frank Smith 2nd

  Louis Valadez   103 Richard Howard 2nd 138 Bill Rhodes 4th      
1966   1st     3rd   103 Ronnie Howard 120 Dan Reynolds 133 Larry Alley 138 Bill Rhodes 145 Larry Bowers   138 Bill Rhodes 4th 1-6 Don Darter   112 Bill Choens 2nd 127 Roy Craft 2nd 95 Pharr 2nd 103 Ronnie Howard 1st 112 Bill Choens 3rd 120 Danny Reynolds 1st 127 Roy Craft 2nd 133 Larry Alley 1st 138 Bill Rhodes 1st 145 Wayne Straw 3rd 154 Ronnie Hall 2nd    
1967         3rd   103 Terry Alley 145 Wayne Straw 154 Mike Price     1-7 Don Darter   95 Keith Pharr 3rd 127 Dan Reynolds 2nd      
1968         2nd   120 Terry Alley     4-4 Don Darter     95 Devaughn 2nd 120 Terry Alley 2nd 127 Bill Choens 138 Daniels 4th 165 Dudgeon 4th    
1969 3rd 3rd     1st Douglass Terry Alley Terry Rhodes     5-2 Duwane Miller - Pope     98 Charley Frakes 2nd 107 Devaughhan 1st 115 Banister 1st 123 JL Frakes 1st 130 Terry Rhodes 1st 137 Terry Alley 1st 145 Mark Levering 1st 155 Bill Daniels 1st 165 Joe Wooldridge 2nd 175 Larry Gimple 1st    
1970 1st 1st   11th 2nd   123 JL Frakes 130 Terry Rhodes 137 Terry Alley   137 Terry Alley 1st 6-2 Duwane Miller   98 Charlie Frakes 4th 107 Tim Devaughn 3rd 145 Mark Levering 2nd 165 Bill Daniels 3rd      
1971 1st     5th   Wichita Heights 98 Charlie Frakes 105 Bob Williams 119 Dick Elder 126 JL Frakes 132 Junior Frakes 138 Jim Pottorff 155 Terry Kunkel       Duwane Miller Kennon   112 Lloyd Howard 3rd 145 Larry Gimple 2nd 167 Rick Pottorff 4th 185 Ron Garcia 3rd HWT Kyle Pinkerton 3rd 98 JL Frakes 1st 105 Bob Williams 1st 112-Lloyd Howard 2nd 119 Dick Elder 2nd 126 Charlie Fraakes 1st 132 Junior Frakes 2nd 138 nJim Pottorff 1st 145 Larry Gimple 1st 155 Terry Kunkle 2nd 167 Rick Pottorff 1st 185 Ron Garcia 4th HWT Kyle Pinkerton 3rd    
1972 1st 1st   6th 6th Atwood 98 Bill McKibban 105 Charlie Frakes 132 Junior Frakes 145 Larry Gimple   Charlie Frakes 6-2 Duwane Miller   112 Bob Williams 2nd 119 Lloyd Howard 3rd 155 Ron Garcia 2nd 185 Kyle Pinkerton 2nd 98 Bill Gibban 1st 105 Frakes 1st 112 Williams 1st 119 Howard 3rd 126 Snell 4th 145 Larry Gimple 1st 155 Ron Garcia 2nd 185 Pinkerton 1st HWT Kittle 4th    
1973 1st     4th 6th   105 Charlie Frakes 112 Llyod Howard 119 Bob Williams 167 Ron Garcia   Charlie Frakes 1st Lloyd Howard 3rd Bob Williams 4th 4-4 Duwane Miller   126- David Alley 3rd 185- Rich Weaver 4th unlimited Vernon Glaves 4th 98 Petrie 3rd 105 Charlie Frakes 1st 112 Llyod Howard 1st 119 Bob Williams 1st 126 Alley 2nd 132 Snell 2nd 138 Bloom 2nd 145 Caster 3rd 155 Sheets 3rd 167 Ron Garcia 1st 185 rich Weaver 2nd HWT Vernon Glaves 2nd    
1974 6th     13th 6th Derby 132 David Alley   132 David Alley 3rd 4-3 Williams Larry Darter   105 Mark Kunkle 2nd 112 Charles Petrie 4th 105 Mark Kunkle 4th 112 Charlie Petrie 3rd 132 David Alley 1st 138Mike Pottorff 4th HWT Paul McKay 4th    
year LEAGUE REG. Sub-State State GW GOODWILL WINNER REGIONAL CHAMPS Sub-State PLACERS State Placer Duals Coaches   REGIONAL PLACERS DISTRICT PLACERS    
1975   1st   8th 6th Derby 105 Richard Frakes 112 Kent Kunkle 145 David Alley   105 Richard Frakes 1st 145 David Alley 3rd 2-3 Dan Provence   98 Greg Shaver 3rd 119 Bob Gimple 4th 132 Polk 3rd HWT Greg McKay 3rd McKay 3rd   GRAND STATE 36TH RICHARD FRAKES DAVID ALLEY  
1976   1st   7th 6TH   98 Kent Kunkle 105 Richard Frakes 119 Mark Kunkle 155 David Alley   105 Richard Frakes 1st 119 Mark Kunkle 4th 155 David Alley 1st 7-3 Dan Provence   132 Bob Gimple 2nd Brent Knowles 3rd   GRAND STATE 5TH 105 Richard Frakes 2nd 155 David Alley 2nd  
1977   1st   3rd 4th W. HEIGHTS 112 Richard Frakes 132 Marty (B) Wright   98 Mark Wright-3rd 105 Kent Kunkle-3rd 105 Richard Frakes 2nd 119 Marty(B) Wright-4th 132 Bob Gimple-3rd 8-6 Dan Provence-Dusty Rhodes   98 Mark Wright 105 Kent Kunkle 119 Marty B Wright 126- Bob Gimple 145 John Jackle      
1978   1st   2nd 1st DOUGLASS 112 Bill Little 119 Kent Kunkle 126 Richard Frakes 132 Bob Gimple 138 Marty(B) Wright 145 John Jackle   112- Bill Little-2nd 119 Kent Kunkle-1st 126 Richard Frakes-1st 132 Bob Gimple-1st 2nd John Jackle-2nd 9-3 Dan Provence Dusty Rhodes   98 Ronniwe Morgan 3rd 105 Ray Corneilson 3rd 155 Rass Williams 3rd      
1979   1st 1st 4th 3rd DERBY 126 Mike Elswick 132 Bill Little 138 Marty(B) Wright 145 Kirby Gibson 155Brad McBee 98 David Wright 2nd 119 Mark Wright 2nd 126 Mike Elswick 1st 132 Bill Little 1st 138 Marty B Wright 1st 145 Kirby Gibson 1st 155 Brad McBee 167 Mike Rausch 3rd 119 Mark Wright 3rd 126 Mike Elswick 1st 132 Bill Little 3rd 138 Marty B Wright 3rd 8-2-1 Dan Provence Dusty Rhodes   98 David Wright 2nd 119 - Mark Wright 2nd 167 Mike Rausch 3rd      
1980 Undeafeated SKAA League Champs 1st 1st 5th 3rd NEWTON 119 David Wright 126 Bill Little 132Mike Elswick 132 Mark Wright 155 Brad McBee 98 James Winzer 4th 119David Wright 1ST 126 Bill Little 1ST 132 Mike Elswick 1ST 138 Mark Wright 1ST 145 Randy Rounkles 2ND Brad McBee 1ST 167 Mike Rausch 2ND 126 Bill Little 1st 132 Mike Elswick 1st 138 Mark Wright b3rd 155 Brad McBee 3rd 10-0 Dan Provence Dusty Rhodes   98 James Winzer 2nd 112 Brian Zimmerman 2nd 145 Randy Rounkles 2nd 167 Mike Rausch 2nd 185 Dave Oliphant 3rd      
1981   2nd 1st 15th 4th W.SOUTH 112 Ronnie Morgan 119 Brian Zimmerman 126 David Wright 145 Randy Rounkles 167 Mike Rausch 98 Ross Ayers 4th 112 Ronnie Morgan 3rd 119 Brian Zimmerman 1st 126 David Wright 1st 132 Terry Little 3rd 145 Randy Rounkles 2nd 167 Mike Rausch 2nd 119 Brian Zimmerman 4th 126 David Wright 3rd 3-7-1 Dan Provence Dusty Rhodes   98 Ross Ayers 3rd 105 David High 4th 132 Terry Little 4th 138 David Zaldivar 3rd 155 Carl Brumbaugh 3rd HWT Jason Toon 4th      
1982   1st 1st 8th 5th W.SOUTH 98 Ross Ayers 119 Brian Zimmerman 155 Carl Brumbaugh 185 Mike Rausch HWT Matt Hill 98-Ross Ayers 1st 119 Brian Zimmerman 2nd 138 Terry Little 4th 155 Carl Brumbaugh 2nd 185 Mike Rausch 1st HWT Matt Hill 3rd 98 Ross Ayers 2nd 185 Mike Rausch 1st 6-5 Dan Provence Dusty Rhodes   105 Scott Shaver 4th 112 Perry Cody 2nd 126 David High 2nd 132 Bryan Hollenback 3rd 138 Terry Little 3rd 145 David Zaldivar 2nd 167 Rob Conde 3rd      
1983   1st 1st 15th 6th NEWTON 98 Ross Ayers 185 Matt JHill 98 Ross Ayers 1st 105 Scott Shaver 2nd 119 Brian Zimmerman 2nd 126 David High 132 Brian Hollenbeck 3rd 185 Matt Hill 1st HWT Allen Simon 2nd 98 Ross Ayers 3rd 8-2 Dusty Rhodes Bruce Gross   105 Scott Shaver 2nd 119 Brian Zimmerman 2nd 126 David High 3rd 132 Bryan Hollenback 3rd HWT Allen Simon 2nd      
1984   3rd 1st 18th 7th DERBY 112 Ross Ayres 167 Dean Zaldivar   112 Ross Ayers 2nd 5-11 Dusty Rhodes Bruce Gross   145 David High 4th 185 Greg Kunz 3rd      
1985 8th 2nd   26TH 6th DERBY 112 Matt Houser 167Dean Zaldivar     7-8-1 Dusty Rhodes Harry Lamar   98 Mike Powel 3rd 105 Richard Zimmerman 4th 119 Adam Powell 3rd 126 Tracy Hollenback 4th 132 James Pykiet 4th 155 Frank Huster 2nd      
1986 4th 2nd   13th 4th DERBY 98 Les Tatom 119 Matt House 167 Jerry Hiouser   119 Matt Houser 3rd 167Jerry Houser3rd 9-5-1 Dusty Rhodes Harry Lamar   105 Mike Powell 3rd 126 Tracy Roberts 2nd 132 James Pykiet 145 Kabin Carder 4th      
1987   2nd   13th 7th DERBY 105 Richard Zimmerman 132 Matt Houser   132 Matt Houser 3rd 9-6 Dusty Rhodes Harry Lamar   112 Les Tatom 2nd 119 Mike Powell 4th 138 Delbert Howland 3rd 155 Brad Bodine 3rd 185 Leonard Kaylor 3rd      
1988 Chisholm Trail Undeafeted League Champs 1st   14th 5th W.SOUTH 138 Matt Houser   138 Matt Houser 2nd 13-0 Dusty Rhodes Harry Lamar Mitch Day   98 Paul Thomas 2nd 105 Jamie Braungardt 2nd 126 Mike Powell 2nd 145 Shane Lovell 3rd 155 Delbert Howland 3rd 185 Jason Baldridge 2nd HWT Leonard Kaylor 2nd      
1989 Chisholm Trail Undeafeted League Champs 1st   12th 7th W.WEST 152 Les Tatom 160 Jason Baldridge     14-0 Dusty Rhodes Mitch Day   103 Danny White 3rd 112 Nick Stambaugh 3rd 119 Aaron Pykiet 3rd 125 Jamie Braungardt 2nd 135 Jeremy Braungardty 3rd 145 Shane Lovell 2nd 171 Jim Adams 3rd 189 Jake Bodine 2nd HWT Mark Hall 2nd      
1990 Chisholm Trail Undeafeted League Champs 1st   9th 6th DERBY 103 Paul Thomas 130 Jamie Braungardt 145 Jeremy Braungardt 160 Shane Lovell HWT Jimmy Adams   Paul Thomas 3rd Jamie Braungardt 2nd 14-0 Dusty Rhodes Mitch Day   112 Shilo Knapp 3rd 119 Nick Stambaugh 3rd 125 Aaron Pykiet 4th 140 Shawn Smith 3rd 152 Thad White 3rd 189 Aaron Reynolds 4th      
1991 Chisholm Trail Undeafeted League Champs 1st   7th 8TH W. SOUTH 112 Justin Tatom 119 Jason Frakes 130 Nick Stambaugh 135 Jamie Braungardt 152 Jeremy Braungardt HWT Jimmy Adams   135 Jammie Braungardt 1st HWT Jimmy Adams 3rd 13-0 Dusty Rhodes Mitch Day   103 Joe Smith 4th 125 Danny White 4th 140 Toby Myers 4th 145 Aaron Pykiet 3rd 171 Mike Rhodes 4th      
1992 Chisholm Trail Undeafeted League Champs 1st   23RD 5TH W. SOUTH 125 Jason Frakes 145 Toby Myers   125 Jason Frakes 4th 11-4 Dusty Rhodes Mitch Day   103 Shawn Glaves 2nd 112 Joe Smith 2nd 119 Justin Tatom 2nd 130 Brian Bastian 2nd 135 Nathan Pykiet 3rd 140 Shane Bannpon 3rd 160 Jeremy Braungardt 2nd 171 Mike Rhodes 3rd 189 Brian Bush 4th      
year league REG. Sub-State State GW GOODWILL WINNER REGIONAL CHAMPS Sub-State Champ State Placer Duals Coaches   REGIONAL PLACERS      
1993 1st - CT 9th   34th 4th Derby 125 Jason Frakes 145 Toby Myers   119 Justin Tatom 6th 11-1 Dusty Rhodes Mitch Day Richard Frakes   130 justin Tatom 3rd 135 Justin Tatom 3rd 140 Jason Frakes 3rd 145 Brian Bastian 4th      
1994 2ND -CT 1st   6th 4th W.SOUTH 140 Jason Frakes 145 Justin Tatom 152 Toby Myers   140 Jason Frakes 1st 145 Justin Tatom 1st 135 Jason Baber 6th 171 Brian Bastian 6th 14-1 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Jamie Braungardt Mitch Day   103 Deuane Howard 3rd 112 Joe Dehoff 4th 119 Vhip Dehoff 2nd 125 Joe Price 2nd 130 Shawn Glaves 2nd 135 Jason Barber 4th 160 Matt Lay 2nd 171 Brian Bastian 2nd Hwt Travis Martin 3rd      
1995 1ST- CT 1st   7th 5th W. SOUTH 112 Chip Dehoff 160 Brian Bastian   160 Brian Bastian 2nd 172 Matt Lay 2nd 13-1-1 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Jamie Braungardt   100 Jeremy Bastian 2nd 119 Joe Dehoff 3rd 126 Shane Engle 3rd 134 Shawn Glaves 2nd 142 Josh Braungardt 2nd 151 Steven Frakes 3rd 172 Matt Lay 2nd 171 Josh Rush 4th 175 Chad Lackey 4th      
1996 2ND- CT 2nd   14th 5th W. WEST 119 Joe Dehoff 125 Shane Engle 140 Jason Barber 145 Jarrod Bowers   Joe Dehoff 6th Jason Barber 4th Steven Frakes 6th 12-2 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Kent Kunkle Jamie Braungardt Rob Reynolds   103 Josh Condon 2nd 135 Duane Frakes 2nd 171 Steven Frakes 2nd 189 Troy Martin 3rd      
1997 3RD 3rd   23rd 8th W. SOUTH 145 Jarrod Bowers 171 Steven Frakes   171 Steven Frakes 3rd 8-2 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Kent Kunkle Rob Reynolds   112 Brandon Traina 2nd 125 Joe Dehoff 3rd 135 Shane Engle 4th 160 Brian Martling 3rd 189 Troy Martin 2nd 215 Beau Galvan 4th 275 Wes Sills 3rd      
4A-1998 3RD 6th   35th 4th W. SOUTH     171 Steven Frakes 1st 10-2 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Kent Kunkle   125 Brandon Traina 2nd 135 Mike Gash 4th 171- Steven Frakes 2nd 189 Brian Martling 4th 275 Wes Sills 4th      
4A-1999 4th 9th   17th 10th GODDARD 189 Brian Martling   189 Brian Martling 4th 275Wes Sills 1st 7-5 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Kent Kunkle   275 Wes Sills 2nd      
year league REG. Sub-State State GW GOODWILL WINNER REGIONAL CHAMPS Sub-State Champ State Placer Duals Coaches   REGIONAL PLACERS      
4A-2000 5th 13th   36th 9TH GODDARD     189 Brian Martling 5th 5-5 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Kent Kunkle   152- Mike O'Crowley4th 189-Brian Martling 3rd      
4A-2001 3rd 10th   49th 8TH EMPORIA       6-4 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Kent Kunkle   125- Brandon Hunsucker 4th      
4A-2002 CT- 2nd 7th   29th 8TH DERBY     135 Mike Strubble 6th 152 Ben Kersting 6th 9-5 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Kent Kunkle   119- Danny Landis 3rd 135 Mike Struble 2nd 152- Ben Kersting 4th 189- Willie Whitehead 3rd      
4A-2003 1st- CPL 4th   26th 5th NORMAN OKLA.       7-5 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Kent Kunkle   103- Josh Sanderson 3rd 125 Danny Landis 4th 140- Mark Culbertson 4th 152 Ben Kersting 2nd 160- Abe Kersting 2nd 189- Willie Whitehead 2nd      
4A-2004 2nd-CPL 3rd   12th 5th EMPORIA 160 Ben Kersting   160 Ben Kersting 4th 189 Jaden Kutz 5th 215 Nick Fouts 3rd 7-6 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes   152- Mike Struble 3rd 171- Jon Dukes 3rd 189- Jaden Kutz 3rd 215- Nick Fouts 3rd 275- Ryan Greenbaum 2nd      
4A-2005   8th   22nd 4th DERBY 171 Jon Dukes 189 Abe Kersting   189 Abe Kersting 3rd 8-4 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes   130- James Fox 3rd      
4A-2006 3rd-CPL 3rd   17th 5TH ABILENE 171 Jon Dukes   125 James Fox 5th 171 Jon Dukes 3rd 8-4 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes   103- Andrew Shaft 3rd 125- James Fox 2nd 152 Clay Shaft 4th 189- Ryley Greenbaum 2nd      
4A-2007 1st CPL 8th   26th 9th ROSEHILL     135 Charlie Wagner 6th 160 6th Clay Shaft 6th 11-5 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes   130- Andrew Shaft 4th 135- Charlie Wagner 3rd 160- Clay Shaft 3rd 171- Clint Rapp 3rd 215- Todd Martin 4th      
4A-2008 3rd-CPL 7th   32nd 8th DERBY 189 Colton Linville 215 Kyle Jones   160 Clay Shaft 6th 8-9 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Justin Tatom   103- Daylen Zalduvar 4th 160- Clay Shaft 2nd 171- Clint Rapp 3rd      
2009 3rd-CPL 3rd   20th 7TH DERBY 285 Cody Huffman   285 Cody Huffman 2nd 9-3 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Justin Tatom   160- Colt Castlebury 4th      
2010 3rd-CPL 2nd   7th 9TH DERBY 119 Daylen Zaldivar 189 Colt Castlebury 285 Cody Huffman   119 Daylen Zaldivar 1st 189 Colt Castlebury 5th 285 Cody Huffman 2nd 11-5 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes Ryley Greenbaum   103- Kordell Burch 3rd      
2011 1st CPL 4th   20th 10TH ANDOVER CENTRAL 189 Colt Castlebury   189 Colt Castlebury 2nd 12-6 Dusty Rhodes Richard Frakes   112 Kordell Burch 4th 140- Connor McCune 3rd 145- Jesse Cranmer 3rd 152 -Ethan Pykiet 3rd      
2012 1st CPL 1st   11th 8TH NEWTON 126 Kordell Burch 195 Colt Castlebury   220 Ryker Greenbaum 4th 195 Colt Castlebury 1st 14-7 Dusty Rhodes- Richard Frakes-Jeff Ast   138- Jake Castlebury 3rd- 145 Connor McCune 2nd 152- Jesse Cranmer 4th 170 -Hunter Ackerman 4th 182- Logan Daignault 3rd 220- Ryker Greenbaum 2nd 285- Mika Kaylor 4th      
2013 2nd cpl 9th   22nd 12TH NEWTON 220 Ryker Greenbaum   220 Ryker Greenbaum 2nd 8-10 Dusty Rhodes- Richard Frakes-Jeff Ast   182- Hunter Ackerman 3rd 195 Joel Hayes 4th      
2014 1st CPL 13th   54th 9th DERBY       5-10 Dusty Rhodes- Casey Dressler   195 Seth Fouts 3rd      
2015 1st CPL 5TH   30TH 11TH T. SEAMAN 195 Seth Fouts   220 Zachery Strother 4th 10-6 Dusty Rhodes- Casey Dressler   106 Ashten Dodson 2nd 132 Rusty inkelaar 4th 220 Zachery Strother 2nd      
2016 1st CPL 6th   15TH 10TH W. SOUTH 106 Ashten Dodson   106 Ashten Dodson 2nd 195 Seth Fouts 4th 8-7 Dusty Rhodes- Casey Dressler   195- Seth Fouts 3rd 220- Donovan Green 2nd      
2017 1st CPL 1st   15TH 6TH W.SOUTH 106 Ashten Dodson 220 Donovan Green   106 Ashten Dodson 2nd 12-5 Dusty Rhodes- Casey Dressler   126- August Farmer 4th 132- Hunter Miller 4th 170- Zachary Dressler 2nd 195- Seth Fouts 2nd      
2018 1st CPL 2ND   33rd 11TH ANDOVER CENTRAL 170 Kaden Pichler   Ashten Dodson 4th 1-4 Dusty Rhodes Casey Dressler Matthew Fox   106- Alessia Cokeley 4th 113 Ashten Dodson 3rd 120- Gauge Small 4th 160- Kiowa Greenfield 4th 182- Zachary Dressler 2nd 195- Joseph Nuzum 3rd 220- Isaiah Wasson 4th      
2018  8th First Unofficial Girls State Tournament   ..McPherson, Ks  106- Alessia Cokeley 2nd  132- Devon Cokeley 3rd   
2019 1st CPL 2ND   20th 9th GREAT BEND 170 Kaden Pichler 195 Zachary Dressler   170 Kaden Pichler 6th 195 Zachary Dressler 4th 2-3 Dusty Rhodes Casey Dressler Matthew Fox   126-Zacharias Lough 3rd 138 Matthew Reynolds 3rd 220-Isaiah Wasson 4th      
2019  13th Second Unofficial Girls State Tournament   ..McPherson,Ks  120- Kiahna Jones np 138- Devon Cokeley 5th  152 Jewella Cokeley  1st   
2020 1st CPL 3rd   61ST 8TH DERBY 138 Matthew Reynolds     3-2 Dusty Rhodes Matthew Fox Todd Martin   138 Matthew Reynolds 1st 170-Jace High 4th 182- Charles Pearson 2nd 220- Joseph Martin 2nd      
2020 -25th First Official Regional Tournament..McPherson  116- Te Rozell  130- Chariari Molinari  134- Dakotah Whitt  !91- Payton Sholander 3rd           66TH- First Official Strate TRournament   Salina Ks  191  Payton Sholander -NP  
2021                                
2022                                
year league REG. Sub-State State GW GOODWILL WINNER REGIONAL CHAMPS Sub-State Champ State Placer Duals     REGIONAL PLACERS