Skip to main content

Wrestling

DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING 2021-2022

FRI.      DEC.    3   VALLEY CENTER                                                                                                WOMEN 7TH           120- TYE ROZELL 2ND   155 JEWELLA COKELEY 1ST                                             MEN  6TH   120- DEAN SIMONS 6TH  126 LANDON BOWMAN 6TH                            132- TALON DOTTS 7th 145- MATT REYNOLDS 3RD 152- NICK PARKER 5th                     160-Dalton Hilyard 3rd  170 Justin Martin 4th  182 Jace High 1st    195 Wade           Morgan 5th 195 Jace Pichler 7th  220 Hunter Alexander 4th 285 Joseph Martin 4th                                                                                       SAT.      DEC.    4  JV WICHITA SOUTHEAST    120-EVAN PORTER 1ST         132- WAYLON FRAKES 2ND  

THUR.   DEC.    8  ALL TEAMS  CHASE CO. JAMBOREE

FRI.        DEC.    9  WOMEN  GOODWILL  4th 109 pts                               115 Roxie Cokeley 3rd  120 Tyelor Rozell 3rd  132 Annabelle Bush 3rd    138 Cheyenne Wagonner 2nd 143 Dakotah Whitt 3rd  143 Riley Belt 4th   155 Jewella Cokeley 1st  

SAT.        DEC.  10  MEN  GOODWILL  5TH  85.5 PTS                                  160- Dalton Hilyard 3rd  182 Jace High 1st  195 Wade  Morgan 3rd           285 Joseph Martin 4th 

FRI.         DEC.   17  MEN MARION CO. DUALS   Douglass 72 Marion 12 Douglass 60 Fredonia 24  Douglass 51 Rock Creek 30 Douglass 32 Buhler 48  Douglass 47 Republic Co. 46

FRI.          DEC.   17  ABILENE WOMEN   115 Roxie Cokeley 2nd  126 Kateyln Gash 3rd  132 Annabelle Bush 1st  138 Cheyenne Wagonner 2nd 143 Dakotah Whitt 2nd 143 Riley Belt 2nd 155 Jewella Cokeley 1st  ABILENE JV  132 Waylon Frakes 3rd  138 Charlton Carr 3rd  152 Colby Mishler 3rd 195 Sydney Regher 2nd 195 Jace Pichler 1st 

SAT.          JAN.     8  MEN & JV AUGUSTA

SAT.          JAN.     8  WOMEN  BURLINGTON

FRI/SAT    JAN. 14-15 HALSTEAD

FRI.           JAN.   20  JV   EUREKA

SAT.           JAN.   21   MEN & WOMEN  EUREKA

TUES.        JAN.   25   WOMEN   FORT SCOTT

FRI.            JAN.   28   MEN & WOMEN REMINGTON

SAT.            JAN.   29   JV   MARION

FRI/SAT      FEB. 4-5    MEN  CIRCLE

SAT.             FEB.    5   WOMEN & JV  WICHITA SOUTH

THUR.          FEB.  10   MEN     CPL

FRI/SAT        FEB. 11-12   WOMEN REGIONAL

FRI/SAT        FEB. 18-19  MEN  REGIONAL

WED/THUR   FEB. 23-24  WOMEN STATE

FRI/SAT         FEB. 25-26   MEN STATE

 

    

 

 

 

 

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events