Skip to main content

Wrestling

DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL MENS AND WOMENS WRESTLING 2020-2021

VALLEY CENTER TOURNAMENT  DEC 4          TEAM  6TH  110 PTS             126- LANDON BOWMAN 3RD  138- MATTHEW REYNOLDS 4TH                                                 145- NICHILAS PARKER 8TH    160 DALTON HIKLYARD 3RD  JUSTIN MARTIN 8TH                 170- CHARLES PEARSON 6TH  182 JACE HIGH 3RD  195 WADE MORGAN 2ND                        220 CLAYTON ELLIOTT 3RD     HUNTER ALEXANDER - 4TH   285-JOSEPH MARTIN 2ND 

VALLEY CENTER WOMENS TOURNAMENT   DEC 5                                  120- TYELOR ROZELL 1ST  155- DAKOTAH WHITT   155- ABBY STROUTH                                 191 PAYTON SCHOLANDER 1ST  

 GREAT BEND TOURNAMENT  DEC. 12, 2020                                            120-TYELOR ROZELL 3RD  191- PAYTON SCHOLANDER  2ND 

DOUGLASS GOODWILL  DEC. 12, 2020   5TH                                             138- MATTHEW REYNOLDS 1ST  220- JOSEPH MARTIN 1ST  182- JACE HIGH 2ND               160- DALTON HILYARD 3RD   170- CHARLES PEARSON 4TH  182- WADE MORGAN 4TH 

CHASE CO. JAMBOREE  DEC. 10

MARION CO. DUALS  DEC. 18      4 WINS 1 LOSS    2ND PLACE

DOUGLASS  54    CENTRAL BURDEN 24    DOUGLASS   51   CIRCLE  17   

 DOUGLASS   45  AUGUSTA 33      DOUGLASS   36         ROCK CREEK  30                                                          DOUGLASS   24          CLAY CENTER  36

AUGUSTA TOURNAMENT    JAN. 9    5TH  104 PTS                                          138-MATT REYNOLDS 2ND/160-JACE HILYARD 4TH/ 182-JACE HIGH 1ST 195- WADE MORGAN 2ND/ 220 JOSEPH MARTIN 3RD

ABILENE  JAN. 15                TYE ROZELL 1ST     DAKOTAH WHITT  3RD ABBY STROUTH  1ST   JEWELLA COKELEY 2ND  PAYTON SHOLANDER 2ND

BURLINGTON   JAN  16   7TH  TYE ROZELL 3RD     ABBY STROUTH 3RD JEWELLA COKELEY 1ST  PAYTON SHOLANDER 2ND

HALSTEAD  JAN 16   3RD   LANDON BOWMAN 4TH  MATT REYNOLDS 1ST  JUSTIN MARTIN 3RD  JACE HIGH 3RD  JOE MARTIN 1ST

JAN 21  DOUGLASS JAMBOREE

JAN 22 EUREKA    TYE  ROZELL   2ND    PAYTON SHOLANDER  2ND 

JV- NICK PARKER 1ST  ADAM SCHWINTZ 3RD   CHRIS WOHLER 4TH    HUNTER ALEXANDER 1ST   JAKOB MORALES  3RD

JAN 23  WELLINGTON=JEWELLA COKELEY 1ST  PAYTON SHOLANDER 3RD          JV- NICK PARKER 4TH  HUNTER ALEXANDER 2ND  JAKOB MORALES  4TH   

 

 

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events