Wrestling Navigation
Athletics Calendar
This Week's Events
Wrestling

 

WRESTLING SCHEDULE 2016- 2017  DUAL RECORD  12-5 

SAT. DEC. 3    VALLEY DUALS -VARSITY       DOUGLASS 60    TEAM X 15        DOUGLASS 9 VALLEYCENTER 66  DOUGLASS 29  GREAST BEND 52    DOUGLASS 42  WICHITA  HEIGHTS  36    DOUGLASS 35 BISHOP CARROLL 45   

 WICHITA SOUTHEAST TOURNAMENT- JV      GAUGE SMALL 2ND     ZACHARIAS LOUGH 4TH  TIMOTHY CHRISTENSEN 4TH   KOLBY CASTER  1ST  KYIOWA GREENFIELD  4TH    BRENDAN HARABURDA 2ND 

McPHERSON  TOURNAMENT   ALESSIA  COKELEY 2ND 

THUR. DEC. 8  CHASE COUNTY JAMBOREE 

SAT. DEC 10  DOUGLASS GOODWILL TOURNAMENT  6TH     195 SETH FOUTS  1ST    106 ASHTEN DODSON 2ND           220 DONOVAN GREEN 4TH       

FRIDAY DEC. 16  MARION COUNTY  DUALS   DOUGLASS 69 BLUESTEM 12  DOUGLASS 72 WABAUNSEE 12  DOUGLASS 36  MARION 36  DOUGLASS 48  WELLINGTON  36  DOUGLASS 52 MINNEAPOLIS 25    3

SAT. JAN. 7  BURLINGTON GIRLS TOURNAMENT  145 BLAIZE DODSON  3RD

SAT. JAN. 7  AUGUSTA TOURNAMENT   2ND   106-ASHTEN DODSON  2ND  113 KADIN HARRIS  5TH  126 AUGUST FARMER 4TH   132 VAUGHN ANDERSON  5TH       138 CONNER PORTER 3RD       152 KOLBY CASTER 7TH       160 KADIN PICHLER  5TH                             170 ZACHARY DRESSLER 3RD  182 JOSEPH NUZUM  4TH   195 SETH FOUTS 1ST  220 DONOVAN GREEN 3RD  

FRI & SAT. JAN. 13 & 14   HALSTEAD TOURNAMENT    1st    106 Ashten Dodson  1st   113-Kadin Harris 5th                   120- John  Karagianis 5th    126 August Famer 2nd    132 Hunter Miller  4th    138 Conner Porter  2nd                          152 Koby Caster 4th    160- Kadin Pichler  6th      170- Zachary Dressler  3rd      182- Joseph Nuzum 6th                      195- Seth Fouts 2nd     220 Donovan Green 3rd  

THUR. JAN. 19   DOUGLASS 38  FREDONIA 44      DOUGLASS  44  BLUESTEM  15                                                        

SAT. JAN. 21 WICHITA HEIGHTS  TOURNAMENT -JV  113-Gauge Small 2nd  160- William Landis  3rd                          195  Isaiah Wasson  4th  285 Timothy  Farmer 4th 

FRI. JAN. 27  HOISINGTON  TOURNAMENT   3RD  106 Ashten Dodson  1st   113 Kadin Harris 3rd  120 John Karagainis   126-August Farmer 4th  132- Vaughn Anderson 5th  145 Lucas Bohannon 8th  152 Koby Caster 4th  160 Kaden Pichler 7th  170- Zachary Dressler 4th  182 Joseph Nuzum 7th  195 Seth Fouts 3rd  220- Donovan Green 2nd  285- Timothy Farmer 7th  

SAT. JAN. 28   MARION TOURNAMENT -JV  113 logan Parker 120John Karagainias 2nd 126 Seth Heitkotter 3rd               132 Lucas Bohannon 3rd  160 William Landis 1st  170 Kyiowa Greenfield 2nd 195 Brendan Haraburda 3rd                                 195 Isaiah Wasson 1st  285 Timothy Farmer 1st

SAT. JAN. 28 FREDONIA GIRLS TOURNAMENT   106  Alessia Cokeley  2nd    145 Blaize Dodson 5th    

FRI.& SAT. FEB. 3 & 4  CIRCLE TOURNAMENT  7th   106 Ashten Dodson  1st  195 Seth Fouts 2nd  220 Donovan Green 3rd  

FRI. FEB. 10   CENTRAL PLAINS LEAGUE  @ GARDEN PLAIN   CHAMPIONS   106-Ashten Dodson 1st  Kadin Harris 1st  120 Owen Porter 2nd   126 Zacharias Lough 3rd   132 Vaughn Anderson 1st  138 Conner Porter 1st  145 Hunter Miller 3rd        152 William Landis 3rd  160 Kaden Pichler 3rd  170- Zachary Dressler 1st   182- Kyiowa Greenfield 4th  195 Seth Fouts 2nd  220  Donovan Green 2nd  285 Timothy Farmer 3rd

DOUGLASS  70  GARDEN PLAIN 12          DOUGLASS 65  WICHITA  INDEPENDENT 14  

DOUGLASS 54  CHENEY 30           DOUGLASS 71- WICHITA TRINITY 6       DOUGLASS 51 CHAPARRAL 30 

SAT. FEB 11    REMINGTON TOURNAMENT    4th     13 Kadin Harris 3rd  120 Owen Porter 2nd  126 Zacharias Lough 3rd  132 Hunter Miller 2nd  138 Conner Porter 4th 170 Zachary Dressler 1st 220 Donovan Green 3rd 

SAT. FEB. 11  1ST UNOFFICIAL GIRLS STATE TOURNAMENT       113- Alessia Cokeley 2nd  Blaze Dodson  5th 

FRI. & SAT. FEB. 17 &18  REGIONAL TOURNAMENT    REGIONAL CHAMPIONS   106-ASHTEN DODSON 1ST             113 KADIN HARRIS   120 OWEN PORTER  126 AUGUST FARMER 4TH  132 HUNTER MILLER  4TH  138 CONNER PORTER  145 VAUGHN ANDERSON  152 WILLIAM LANDIS  160- KADEN PICHLER 170- ZACHARY DRESSLER 2ND   182- KYIOWA GREENFIELD  195 SETH FOUTS 2ND  220 DONOVAN GREEN 2ND  285 TIMOTHY FARMER  

FRI. & SAT. FEB. 24 & 25 STATE TOURNAMENT   @ HAYS       15th              106 Ashten Dodson STATE RUNNER-UP   126- August Farmer  132 Hunter Miller  170 Zachary Dressler  195 Seth Fouts  220 Donovan Green
 

Choose another page in this section.